Class of 2000

The Professors

First Row (seated): Tyrone Garrett, Georgette Carrillo, Mavis Faulknor, Nicole Harper, Eric Freedman, Rosa Concecaio, Paul R. Flynn, Roslyn Holmes-Grant, and Anibal Ramos.
Second Row (seated): Marjory E. Avant, Fredrica Bey, Kenya Travitt, Antoinette Hill-Wright, Jodi F. Walston, Janet L. Bostic-Evans, Kelly R. Billingsley, and Gina C. Lucas.
Third Row: Dion L. Bailey, Sr., Anibal Badim, Irene Daniels, Robin Anderson, Sallie J. Morris, Gwendolyn Zellars, William T. Crawley, Barbara King, Ivette M. Rosario, Gwendolyn Rippey, Eric S. Pennington, Daniel C. McGuire, and Wesley Jenkins.
Fourth Row: Penny Howard, Corey M. Lester, Margaret El, Jill Rottmann-Herrera, C. Lawrence Crump, L. Grace Spencer, Anthony Smith, Mark A. Chaplin, Hector M. Corchado, and Baye Adofo-Wilson.

Class of 2001

The Collaborators

First Row: AlDon S. Bryant and Bernard D. Rollins.
Second Row: Gwen M. Watford-Miller, Dianthe Dawn Martinez, Gail A. Davis, Naima S. Nguvu, Luretha M. Stribling, Rosalina “Wendy” Melendez, Mary R. Rowson, Loyda Rivera, Jesus Mercado, Jr., and Alle Ries.
Third Row: Bernadette H. Scott, Aminah Bey, Roslyn Y. Rogers, Susan G. Austin, Michelle S. Delisfort-Alexander, Cynthia Tronco, Hope Cooper, Michele Lewis-Fleming, Felix A. Rouse, Dorie B. Clay, James E. Anderson, Jr., Elisabeth Ssenjovu, and Ollyn J. Lettman.
Fourth Row: Ronald C. Rice, Jr, Dwayne D. Warren, Jeffrey Billingsley, Scott R. Wild, and Ernest Turner. Not Pictured: Rodney L. Brutton, Nashon Hornsby, Carolyn A. Jairdullo, and William G. Moten.

Class of 2002

First Row: Donna Drew-Pack, Keisha Nikelle Smalley, Arthur L. Brown, Adam M. Giuliano, Marilyn Y. Gaynor, Tamarah A. Christian, Bre A. Rose, and Kaylyn D. Dines.
Second Row: Veronica A. Gilbert, Hassana Q. Shaw, Saleemah Abdulghafur, Khabirah H. Myers, Sandra N. Salter, Sheria Brown, Tonya S. Hall, Michelle Doran-McBean, M. Susette Malloy, and Elaine Nicholson.
Third Row: Tiffany L. Smith, Pablo Fonseca, Jr., Nii Abladey Adjoga-Out, Joe L. Adair, Jr., Niladri N. Bagchi, Modia Butler, Angela R. Garretson, Nakia J. White, Jillian C. Barrick-Jones, Sharon Tepper, Timothy M. Grimsley, Elvin Esteves, Heather T. Martindale, Marcia E. Dunn, L. Anton H. Wheeler, Michael Martinez, and Anthony C. Mack.

Class of 2003

First Row (kneeling): Kevin D. Moore, Carlos I. Mercado, Alberto A. Vazquez, Eric K. Livsey, Melvin Bittle, Aaron Dubrow, and Carlos Valentin, Jr.
Second Row (seated): Stacie J. Newton, Linda C. Poole, Dina M. Levy, Bobbi Walston, Denise L. Cook, Stella T. Osemwegie, Karen Thomas, Iveth P. Mosquera, Heather R. Ngoma, Ayanna K. Taylor, Shané T. Harris, Irene M. O’Brien, and Annette M. Alston.
Third Row (standing): Edgar C. Izurieta, Shavar D. Jeffries, Willie L. Parker, Egan P. Davson, André R. Hynes, Gregory A. Arvay, Bruno H. Murphy, Raquel L. Ray, Vicenté H. Brown, Lisa R. Durden, Joseph G. Campbell, Domonic A. Bearfield, Victor A. Afanador, Robert J. Austin, Luis A. Valentin, and Robert H. Brown.

Class of 2004

First Row: Tammi L. Pitt, Sayeeda B. Moore, Marielos L. Vega, Nikia T. Simmons, Nichelle L. Holder, Tina L. Blakely, Leshell A. D. Hatley, Liza M. Lopéz, Michelle J. Garcia, Janell A. Robinson, and Mykelle V. Warren.
Second Row: Nicole K. Butler, Joann L. Atkinson, Nekia L. Lewis, Rebecca M. R. Schutt, Joi M. Taylor, Kimberley Griffiths, Genia C. Philip Sookram, Khalil S. Rashidi, Kathleen M. Bravo, Kevin C. Hudson, and Steeve J. Augustin.
Third Row: Sean Smith, Frank G. Jordan, Lucille P. Easterling, Vonnice Brown, Lonzy C. McCarey, Jr. Michael J. David-Wilson, Alturrick Kenney, Brian G. McGovern, and Everett M. Johnson.

Class of 2005

First Row: George R. Lawton, Angela Harris, Caroline W. Jacobus, Jane S. Sarwin, Bridgette R. Turner, Theresa A. Hill, Stephanie E. Clark, LaVar Young, Danielle E. Bush, Irene Cooper-Basch, Spring A. Taylor, Sharon E. Roman, David P. Eisenberg, and Peter I. Ng'ang'a.
Second Row: Edward B. Johnson, IV, Tia Sheree Gaynor, Marvin Easter, Jr., Frederick P.H. Cooke, Matthew R. McCracken, Caroline A. Sadlowski, Adrian C. Desroe, Karen E. Schmidt, L'Tanya L. Williamson, Robert Harper, Jr., Khadijah Olumbe, Alexander L. D'Jamoos, and Jerrah R. Crowder.

Class of 2006

First Row (kneeling): Noah Lichtman, Myra S. Burks-Davis, Linda O. Jumah, Danielle M. West, Anita S. Rainford, and Titilayo A.I. Odion.
Second Row: Ramona D. Smith, Shelly L. Bell, Sara Torres, PhD, Joelle Crane, Regena L. McCray, Joann Williams, Tomás Porturas, Loretta Bleier, Frantz Massè, Jozette M. Broughton, and Kierre L. Kaiser.
Third Row: Khary C. Orr, Richard I. Stempler, Bryan M-C Epps, Kenneth M. Schultz, Jacob M. Dillard, Stephen M. Wiessner, Angela H. Marshall, Darryl O. Scipio, Vivian E. Carter, Jason Chambers, Michael Nicholson, Donald P. Carter, Jr., Vaughn E. Crowe, and Phillip G. Christmas.

Class of 2007

First Row: Cadesha Johnson, Erica Grant, Alison Bryant, Rashia Mayson, Diana Dunker, Danielle Baynes, Jair Sanchez, Deyanira Alvarado, Rolando Herts, and Lilisa Williams.
Second Row: Bertha Freeman, Tyra Majette, Malik Cobb, and Nelson Perez.
Third Row: Catherine Sauls, James Bennett, Yahonnes Cleary, Kristopher Irizarry, Gregory Rochester, and Lois Greene.

Class of 2008

The Trailer Blazers

First Row: Leesa Faust, Santiago Paniagua, Joshua Ijaola, Elizabeth Rose Amidjogbe, Safanya Searcy, Robin Eubanks, Scheryl Davis, Artie Collins, Laurel Dumont, Tuwisha Rogers, Shenita Brooks, and Anna Marie Sykes.
Second Row: Hannah Richman, JoeAnna Trotman, Mashod Evans, Valerie Merritt, Kenneth Waller, Julio Alvarado, Melissa Smith, Fernando Acevedo, Albert McBride, and M. Sabur Guy.

Class of 2009

The Communicators

First Row: Michelle Marzouk, Xiania Foster, Crystal Des Vignes, Wendy Burkins, BeLara Bryant, Veronica Osorio, Dante Rivera, Wendy Giron, Dafina Mosley, Sara Pena, Qadir Boyd, and Beverly Brevard. Second Row: Abu-Bakr Okoya, Bahiyyah Muhammad, William Evans, Stan Holland, Maureen Edelson, Sean St. Paul, Kevin Zealand, Janell Jackson, Toya Redd, Willie Chestnut, Christopher Dalton, Philip Terwiel, Marcel Vaughn-Handy and Cathryn Kaifa. Third Row: Michael Gewirtz, Jamiyl Peters, Mark Gardner, Blake Johnson, Sherry White, Anthony Campos, Brian Johnson, and Christina Wallace.

Class of 2010

The Beacons of Hope

First row: Jeremiah Grace, Annette Ortiz, Elizabeth Reynoso, Wendy Zuniga, Nicole Finnie, Kitab Rollins, Holly Kaplansky, Danielle LeBlanc, Awilda Rodriguez-Natalio, Marvin Adames and Betty Dickerson. Second Row: Marceil Q. Boyd, Stephanie Greenwood, Danielle Armstrong, Ruby Baskerville, Carrie Puglisi, Roberto Cabanas, Nichele Wilson, Shenique Thomas, Brooke Barrett, and Sylvia Johnston Clarke. Third Row: Devin Jefferson, Keshia Trotman, Yusef Ismail, Alan Jones, Zammeah Bivins-Gibson, Willie Tolbert, Fred Venerin, Eddie Cannon and Bruce Patterson.

Class of 2011

The Talented Tenth

First Row (sitting): Caitlin M. Weaver, Alicia Lauderdale, Barbara N. Evans, Aura C. Caicedo, Devon L. Young, Melissa Ramos, and Christine K. Walia; Second Row: Natasha S. Dyer, Andrea L. Hughie, Leah E. Jackson, Machelle L. Lassiter, Misha B. Simmonds, Kathy D. Harrison, KiKi T. Black, and Solomon F. Caudle; Third Row: Angela Harris, Monica D. Burton, April D. Grier, Carl G. Chase, Ruth Kleiman, Sharrod Young, Freddy Ruiz, Daryl A. Yelverton, Nicole Rogers and Ca Misha V. Hill; Fourth Row: Ryan H. Strauss, Kyle L. Rosenkrans, Elijah M. Glenn, Michael L. Moore, Nygee C. Glenn, Damon Rich, Terrence E. Gilchrist, Larry D. Clifton, Jr., Anthony Nicotera, Tamara A. Flemming, Steve G. Hockaday, and Darnell L. Moore; Not shown: Hassan Wilson.

Class of 2012

The Saviors

First Row: Trevor Phillips, Joshshina McGlotten, Juan Silva, Larry Jones, Alyssa Strumolo, Andrea Mason, Caroline Guirguis, Kelly Lyons, Jewell Pollard, Rosa Farias, and Jennifer Smith; Second Row: Antonio Valla, Na Tasha Edwards, Kimberly Ford, Lauren Craig, Laureen Delance, Alnisa Newsome and Rodney Gilbert; Third Row: Nimaako Brown, Al-Jernon Smith, Mamie Tolbert, Armisey Smith, William Simpson, Fruqan Mouzon and Andre Gibson; Not shown: Michele Griffin & Nataila Sardo.

Class of 2013

The Amalgamators

First row: Joni Wellness, Della Walker, Tasha Bias, Pamela Daniels, Johora Moore and Alexis King; Second Row: Susana Monteiro, Mirtha Sabio, Yvette Ortiz-Beaumont, Dorothy Rivers, Zakia Bilal, Ariagna Perello, Ketllen Alsbrook, Jocelyn Gilman, Melonie Grier, and Taseen Peterson; Third Row: Halashon Sianipar, Kimone Williams, Martha Diaz, Daniel McNeal, Fruquan Mouzon, Tyrone Daye and David Strathy; Missing: Larry Jones and Lisa Papciak.

Class of 2014

The Obligators

Front stairs: Varfee Siryon, Jr., Karen Moore, and Alaythia Burkins; First row: Lisa Crapps, Sofi Cordero, Wendy Cubano, Aida Chiles, Shantesia Crawford, Hawwa Muhammad, Tolu Lanrewaju; Second row: Lauren Meehan, Raquel Ramos, Naima Brisco, Rochelle Green, Natay Hayes, LeeSandra Medina, and Erin Sweeney; Third row: Alex Ellis, Khalil Nassiruddin, Dan Denose, James White, Calvin Ledford and Albert Williams

Class of 2015

The Independents

First row: Kimaada Sills, Mahima Giri, Nuri Bilal, Iesha Suber, Aleia Moore, Milena Caraballo, Tish Johnson, Janel Wright, Kevin Moulton, Tenisha Malcolm, Elizabeth Abitanto Second row: Dana Murray, Natalia O'Neal-Vega, Dana Bochna, Awinna Martinez, Christopher Phillips, Eric NeSmith, Jr., Anthony Alvarez, Damien Bevelle Third row: Sunny Kancherla, Maren Greathouse, Jonathan Seabra, Tasha Lohman, Michael Strom Fourth row: Gregory Good, Trino Morgado, Dominque Lee, and Khaatim Sherrer El

Class of 2016

The Mystifiers

From left to right, beginning in the bottom row: Joy Lindsay, Sharronda Wheeler, Michael Vincenti, Tashiah Singleton, Robert Kohler, Kysheif DeGraffenreid, Teresa Brown, Tyra Morgan, Patience Edremoda, Francine Chew, Warith Jumuah, Aaron Turner, Julio Roman, Cynthia Lubin, Rhonda Coe, LaVera Butler, Jason Grove, Ralph Rodne, Allan Marcus, Shyeka Hopkins, Bernard McAllister.

Class of 2017

The Warriors

From left to right, beginning in front row: Ayana Stafford-Morris, Rakeem Mosey, Marjorie Rodne, June Dowell-Burton, Donyea Bradley, Monica Darko, Izabelle Denize, Joshlyn Adams, Filomena Machleder, Yocasta Brens-Watson, Ingrid Belle, Annette Riffle, Shanee Frazier, Kristi Collins, Shennell McCloud. From left to right, beginning in back row: Dawan Alford, Anthony Holloway, Sheila Montague, Emmanuela Pastor, Ben Cope, Matthew Frankel, Roy Frank, Monica Hall, Stephanie Baker, Rashon Hasan, Jason Dotson, Randolph Wiggins, Siree Morris. Not Pictured: Otis Rolley, III

Class of 2018

From left to right, back row: Lt. Jamie Hendrix, Reinaldo Santiago, Kenneth Douglas, Robyn Leigh Butler, Jessica Urban, Kareem Willis, Andrew Binger, Sharon Stroye, Garvey Ince, Kwadwo Acheampong, Kelly Brennan, Stephen Lyman, Che’ Colter, Ause Dyer IV. From left to right, middle row: Carrie Livingston, Yvonna Wade, Marie-Jouvelle Aubourg, Terri Seeney, Brianne Ford, Jamaal Brown, Tomecca Keyes, Kathy Ahearn-O’Brien, Allison Smith, Natasha Rogers, Moseale Coker From left to right, front row: Emike Omogbai, Sofia Pinto-Figueroa, April Virhuez, Michelle Abel, Natasha Brown Not Pictured: Aaron Rogers